Board of Directors

Hilary Quick Chairman
Braden Davie Vice Chairman
Joanne Nickel Director of Finance
Sharon Dahl Director
Shelley Verhelst Director
Janice Hunter Technical Committee Chair
Margaret Warwick Skating Programs Chair
Lorraine Mapoles Athlete Support Fund Chair
  Coaches Representative
Laura Carr Skater Development Chair

Working Group

Hilary Quick Chair
Alex Clarke BC Coast Chair
Angela Tremblay Cariboo North Chair
Leanne Beddie Kootenays Chair
Janet Gordon Okanagan Chair
Karen Mallon Vancouver Island Chair

Awards Committee

Hilary Quick Chair
Braden Davie Vice Chair
Lorraine Mapoles Past Chair
Margaret Warwick Skating Programs Chair
Jamie McGrigor Director of Development

Competitions Working Group

Bev Viger Section Event Manager
Margaret Warwick Event Coordinator                           
Robynne Shaw Event Coordinator
Joan Omasta Event Coordinator
Janice Hunter Announcements & Technical
Laura Carr Schedule Coordinator
Murray Anderson Music Techs
Sharon Dahl DS Coordinator
Rebecca Oxland Medical Coordinator
Brenda Kawasaki Registration
Lori VonHardenberg Registration
Steve Muff Production
Dawn Williams Judges
Cheyenne Irvine Adult Skating

Data Specialists Working Group

Sharon Dahl  
Lorraine Mapoles  
Lyse Prendergast BC Coast
Jeanien Carmody-Fallows CNCR
Shelley Verhelst Kootenay
  Okanagan
Kathy Wallace Vancouver Island

Finance Committee

Joanne Nickel Chair
Lorraine Mapoles Member
Hilary Quick Member
Braden Davie Member

Hall of Fame Committee

Syd Hughes Chairman
Murray Anderson Member
Brian Pound Member
Wendy Martin-Stroyan Member
Audrey Williams Member

Judges Committee

Dawn Williams Chair
Janice Hunter Technical Chair
Angela Tremblay Secretary/ Data
Cheyenne Irvine Training - STAR 
Shannon Downing Training - Competitive
Joanne Nickel Training - Evaluator
Ethan Swinburnson Regional Competitions
Cheyenne Irvine Region Judge Rep Liaison

Membership Committee

Shelley Verhelst Chair

Skater Development Committee

Laura Carr Chair
Dawn Williams Past Chair
Sally Rehorick Vice Chair
Aaron Lowe Coaches Rep
Janice Hunter Technical Directior
Diane Kamagianis Member
Neil Wilson Member
Jason Mongrain Member
Keegan Murphy Member
Jamie McGrigor Director of Development
Steve Muff Director of Development

Skating Programs Committee

Margaret Warwick Chair
Cheyenne Irvine Adult Skating
Margaret Warwick CanSkate

Technical Advisory Group

Janice Hunter Representative of the Board
Sharon Dahl Data Specialists
Dawn Williams Judges
Vanessa Sturdy Technical Officials
Aaron Lowe Coaches Representative
Jamie McGrigor Director of Development
Steve Muff Director of Development

BC Winter Games Contacts

Danielle Williams Provincial Advisor
Michelle Cruickshank Special Olympics Contact